Aymara, Central language
Language name: Aymara, Central
ISO Language Code: ayr
Language Scope: ISO Language
Language State: Verified
GRN Language Number: 7
IETF Language Tag: ayr
Downloads
Download Aymara Central - The Two Roads.mp3
Audio recordings available in Aymara, Central
These recordings are designed for evangelism and basic Bible teaching to bring the gospel message to people who are not literate or are from oral cultures, particularly unreached people groups.

Good News
Audio-visual Bible lessons in 40 sections with pictures. Contains Bible overview from creation to Christ, and teaching on the Christian life. For evangelism and church planting.

Look, Listen & Live 6 JESUS - Teacher & Healer
Book 6 of an audio-visual series with Bible stories of Jesus from Matthew and Mark. For evangelism, church planting and systematic Christian teaching.

Look, Listen & Live 7 JESUS - Lord & Saviour
Book 7 of an audio-visual series with Bible stories of Jesus from Luke and John. For evangelism, church planting and systematic Christian teaching.

Look, Listen & Live 8 Acts of the HOLY SPIRIT
Book 8 of an audio-visual series with Bible stories of the young church and Paul. For evangelism, church planting and systematic Christian teaching.

Words of Life 1
Short audio Bible stories and evangelistic messages that explain salvation and give basic Christian teaching. Each program is a customised and culturally relevant selection of scripts, and may include songs and music.

Words of Life 2
Short audio Bible stories and evangelistic messages that explain salvation and give basic Christian teaching. Each program is a customised and culturally relevant selection of scripts, and may include songs and music.

Words of Life 3
Short audio Bible stories and evangelistic messages that explain salvation and give basic Christian teaching. Each program is a customised and culturally relevant selection of scripts, and may include songs and music.

Words of Life 4
Short audio Bible stories and evangelistic messages that explain salvation and give basic Christian teaching. Each program is a customised and culturally relevant selection of scripts, and may include songs and music.

Words of Life 5
Short audio Bible stories and evangelistic messages that explain salvation and give basic Christian teaching. Each program is a customised and culturally relevant selection of scripts, and may include songs and music.
Download all Aymara, Central
Language MP3 Audio Zip (290.7MB)
Language Low-MP3 Audio Zip (82.4MB)
Language MP4 Slideshow Zip (402.9MB)
Audio/Video from other sources
Broadcast audio/video (TWR)
Hymns - Aymara (NetHymnal)
Jesus Film in Aymara, Central (Jesus Film Project)
The New Testament - Aymara, Central (Faith Comes By Hearing)
Other names for Aymara, Central
Aimara
Aymar
Aymara
Aymara Central
Aymar aru
Bahasa Aymara
Central Aymara (ISO Language Name)
Аймара Центральный
زبان آیمارا
中艾馬拉語
中艾马拉语
艾馬拉語
Where Aymara, Central is spoken
Bolivia - Official language
Peru - Official language
Languages related to Aymara, Central
- Aymara (Bolivia) - Macrolanguage [aym]
- Aymara, Central (Bolivia) - ISO Language [ayr]
- Aymara, Southern (Peru, Moquegua) - ISO Language [ayc]
People Groups who speak Aymara, Central
Aymara, Central
Information about Aymara, Central
Other information: Understand Spanish New Testament (Bolivia).
Literacy: 25
Work with GRN on this language
Can you provide information, translate, or help record this language? Can you sponsor recordings in this or another language? Contact the GRN Language Hotline.
Note that GRN is a non profit organization, and does not pay for translators or language helpers. All assistance is given voluntarily.