GRN Australia Privacy Policy

此网页目前不提供英语.
If you would like to help translate this site please click here.

Global Recordings Network Australia treats any personal information gathered from supporters, customers, suppliers or anyone else with the utmost care and discretion.

Global Recordings Network Australia voluntarily abides by the Australian Privacy Principles guidelines of the Australian Privacy Act 1988 as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012. We recognise that they describe good practices in the collection, use and disclosure of personal information.

Global Recordings Network Australia stores only the minimum information necessary to keep in contact with supporters and the Christian public, and to maintain and enhance our relationship with members, volunteers and business associates. Personal information is used only for the purpose for which it is collected.

Every effort is made to ensure the information is accurate and up to date. Personal information is not divulged to any third party, apart from government agencies to the extent required by law, without the consent of the individual concerned. All information is handled in a secure manner.

You can contact the Privacy Officer at the GRN Australia office.

  • for details about how we manage personal information,
  • to obtain a copy of any personal information we may have about you,
  • to correct any aspect of any personal information we may have about you, or
  • to lodge a complaint about our privacy policies or practices.

保持更新

获取各种语言的启迪故事,祈祷要点和如何传播耶稣的故事。

了解更多