Akha [ahk]

ISO Language Name: Akha
ISO Language Code: ahk
Population: 596,000

GRN has available 4 spoken languages and dialects within this language code.

1. Akha

GRN Language Number: 529

Other names for Akha

Ahka
Aini
Aka
Ak'a
Ekaw
Hka Ko
Ikaw
Ikor
Kaw
Khako
Kha Ko
Khao Ikor
Khao Kha Ko
Ko
Yani
Акха
阿卡
阿卡語
阿卡语
雅尼語
雅尼语
อาข่า

Where Akha is spoken

China
Laos
Myanmar
Thailand
Vietnam

Audio recordings available in Akha

C06760 Words of Life 1
C06761 Words of Life 2

2. Akha: Ako

GRN Language Number: 6819

Other names for Akha: Ako

Ako

Where Akha: Ako is spoken

Myanmar

3. Akha: Asong

GRN Language Number: 6820

Other names for Akha: Asong

Asong

Where Akha: Asong is spoken

Myanmar

4. Akha: Thailand

GRN Language Number: 3127
ROD Dialect Code: 03127

Other names for Akha: Thailand

Thailand
อาข่า: ประเทศไทย

Where Akha: Thailand is spoken

China
Laos
Thailand

Audio recordings available in Akha: Thailand

A74874 Good News
C06850 Words of Life

People Groups who speak Akha

Akha; Akha, Botche; Akha, Chapo; Akha, Eupa; Akha, Kophe; Akha, Kopien; Akha, Luma; Akha, Lylo; Akha, Nuqui; Akha, Nutchi; Akha, Oma; Akha, Pouly; Akha, Tchitcho; Neisu; Pala;

News about Akha